Uncategorized

Blood Donors in Lahore

Blood Donors in Lahore

There are many volunteers that are available and can donate blood readily. One may contact the following. In addition to these there are certain community services and blood donation institutes that can assist such as:

The hospitals generally do also have blood banks and those associated with colleges or universities can be a quick and good source of blood supply as the students can be approached.

NOTE: The below list was provided by third part source and due to sheer size of data contents cannot be verified. If you encouter any problem in reaching out to given number or your name was published wrongly, please report and help us to improve as by publishing this list our aim is to serve the society and help those in need.   

List of Blood Donors of Lahore, Pakistan

Blood Group A (Positive)

  1. Urram Shahzad A (Positive) 03334059959
  2. Salman Ahmad A (Positive) 03334132749
  3. Khuram Arif A (Positive) 03454222415
  4. Mirza Shehzad A (Positive) 03334235142 / 04237074103
  5. Mian Rizwan Ul Haq A (Positive) 03214689585 / 042111500111
  6. Zohaib A (Positive) 03334550884
  7. M Harris Omer A (Positive) 03224287688 / 04237509629
  8. Zaheer A (Positive) 03074538028
  9. Haroon Azam A (Positive) 03454186727 / 04235887033
  10. Ayaz Abdullah A (Positive) 03344349509
  11. Jawad Masood Chohan A (Positive) 03224035601
  12. Usman A (Positive) 0322-435528
  13. Bilal Ramzan A (Positive) 03018494600
  14. Iftikhar A (Positive) 03455544617
  15. Muhammad Hafeez A (Positive) 03334061188 / 04236360154
  16. Abbas Haider Zaidi A (Positive) 03214281680
  17. Mohammed Ejaz A (Positive) 03214051985
  18. Sabir Hussain A (Positive) 03214242541
  19. Mohammad Adnan A (Positive) 03238650589 / 03024281132
  20. Basharat Ali A (Positive) 03434388598
  21. Mohammad Kashif A (Positive) 03324363544 / 03455347089
  22. Zahid Javed A (Positive) 03454634583
  23. Waqar Hassan A (Positive) 03336389006
  24. Mohammad Shafiq A (Positive) 03136507032
  25. Saqib Sarwar A (Positive) 03334482509
  26. M Adnan Seyal A (Positive) 03005027124

Blood Group A (Negative)

  1. Imran Malik A (Negative) 03454599995 / 03214599995
  2. Muhammad Umar A (Negative) 03137281122
  3. Usman A (Negative) 03454286264
  4. M Nawaz Awan A (Negative) 03334363051 / 04237003993

Blood Group B (Positive)

  1. Hafiz Asim B (Positive) 03314181744
  2. Tahir Naveed B (Positive) 03008002622
  3. Mohammad Imran B (Positive) 03218880679
  4. Mohammad Anas Rafiq B (Positive) 03324861690
  5. Mohammad Rafiq B (Positive) 03469720524
  6. Usama Usman B (Positive) 03336871501
  7. Waqas Sarwer B (Positive) 03136957261
  8. Mumtaz Ahmad Malik B (Positive) 03009465496
  9. Kamran Jahangir Malik B (Positive) 03004557893/03077445156
  10. Qamar Shahzad B (Positive) 03004994065
  11. Waqas Sarwer B (Positive) 03136957261
  12. Ehtesham Ulhaq B (Positive) 03335765774
  13. Ghulam Mohyuddin B (Positive) 03224054204
  14. M Amir Hanif B (Positive) 03338924189
  15. Ahmad B (Positive) 03004188817 / 03349733144
  16. Babar Khursheed B (Positive) 03334829932
  17. Tauseef Masood B (Positive) 03218755196 / 03334972030
  18. Hamid Khan B (Positive) 03004201169 / 04236310527
  19. Kashif Altaf B (Positive) 03214352062
  20. Adnan B (Positive) 03224436200
  21. Muhammad Usman B (Positive) 03234683787 / 0426307376
  22. Tayyab Ashaq B (Positive) 03224887879
  23. Sajid B (Positive) 03238823987
  24. Imran B (Positive) 03034634007
  25. Sami ullah B (Positive) 03214465909 /04235176780
  26. Kazim Shah B (Positive) 03469556174
  27. Fazal-Ur-Rehman B (Positive) 03009404250 / 04235711793
  28. Azeem Aziz B (Positive) 03444554912
  29. Ibrahim B (Positive) 03218827579
  30. Asad Mustafa B (Positive) 03334663303
  31. Faizan ul Hassan B (Positive) 03008165997
  32. Fiaz Ahmad Kashif B (Positive) 03334914118
  33. Shuaib M Shahzad B (Positive) 03216408889
  34. Abdul Jabbar B (Positive) 03067614886
  35. Mohammad Farhan B (Positive) 03214119941
  36. Mohammad Nadeem Akhtar B (Positive) 03477454899
  37. Malik Ehsan Ellahi B (Positive) 03025326925
  38. Innayat Ullah Khn Nizi B (Positive) 03349742947
  39. Fawad Rashid B (Positive) 03134828120
  40. Imran Haider B (Positive) 03214247205
  41. Mohammad Kahif B (Positive) 03004075481
  42. Umer Farooq B (Positive) 03337846446
  43. Munir Ahamd B (Positive) 03467812330
  44. Hassan Bin Ghafoor B (Positive) 03219344441
  45. Khuram Shahzad B (Positive) 03214706997
  46. Nadeem Akram B (Positive) 03004446101
  47. Air Raza B (Positive) 03004624606

Blood Group B (Negative)

  1. Mamud Rasheed B (Negative) 03224865184
  2. Asad B (Negative) 03004916522
  3. Abdur Rehman Khan B (Negative) 03334910494
  4. Munir Ahmad B (Negative) 03476944839
  5. Majid Mustafa B (Negative) 03324550225

Blood Group AB (Positive)

  1. Ahmad Ali AB (Positive) 03224207168
  2. Shamshad Ali AB (Positive) 03219423212
  3. Ramiz AB (Positive) 03234383402
  4. Ahmad AB (Positive) 03217244778
  5. Shrafat AB (Positive) 03444678227
  6. Sajid Ali AB (Positive) 0305-4110421 / 5801859
  7. Hassan AB (Positive) 03334588090
  8. Zohaib Asif AB (Positive) 03129990888/03334505377
  9. Asim Hafeez AB (Positive) 03214334850/ 4235006015
  10. Muhammad Baqar AB (Positive) 03445507028 /0425025486
  11. M Mutahir Saddam AB (Positive) 03444577748
  12. Adeel Ghaffar AB (Positive) 03457334979
  13. Rizwan Shahzad AB (Positive) 03006547407
  14. Mudassar Sarfraz AB (Positive) 03336004023
  15. Mobashar Hussain AB (Positive) 03244142433
  16. Usama Tabish AB (Positive) 03317464963

Blood Group AB(Negative)

  1. M. Usman Farrukh AB (Negative) 03004494434

Blood Group O (Positive)

  1. Dr. Abdul Rehman O (Positive) 03364262588
  2. Mr. Dastgir O (Positive) 03224636590
  3. Ghulam Murtaza Ansari O (Positive) 03349838138
  4. Atif Aziz O (Positive) 03014761634
  5. Qaiser Abbas O (Positive) 03026126275
  6. Ghulam Abbas O (Positive) 03006660982
  7. Basharat Ali O (Positive) 03347790860
  8. Haris Ameer O (Positive) 03327213353
  9. Mirza Hasham Zia Baig O (Positive) 03324540485 / 04237442249
  10. Mohammad Najib Subhani O (Positive) 03004388508
  11. Nadir Hasan O (Positive) 03068703558
  12. Sh. Awais O (Positive) 03334205916
  13. Arslan Bashir O (Positive) 03006379700
  14. M. Zain Usman O (Positive) 03226840398 / 03045001050
  15. Hassan O (Positive) 03324134114
  16. Muhammad Bazan O (Positive) 03004462689
  17. Abdul Mannan O (Positive) 03224873787 / 04237844689
  18. Ahmed O (Positive) 03214456070
  19. Hafiz M Umar Nisar O (Positive) 03004780439
  20. M Usman Hameed O (Positive) 03334455211
  21. Farhan O (Positive) 03124323819 / 03334323819
  22. Kamran John O (Positive) 03434000146
  23. Taoqir-ul-Hassan O (Positive) 03328312313
  24. Imran Sajid O (Positive) 03334539892 / 04237533330
  25. Muhammad Bilal O (Positive) 03215600411
  26. Jahrukh Tariq O (Positive) 03217302747
  27. Muhammad Kokab Iqbal O (Positive) 03004188850 / 03134188850
  28. Qaisar Irfan O (Positive) 03214471988
  29. Wasif Butt O (Positive) 033345183018
  30. Syed Farooq Haider O (Positive) 03246902280 / 04238550501
  31. Ch. M. Asif O (Positive) 03434532617
  32. Zahid Ali O (Positive) 03225033320
  33. Munawar Iqbal O (Positive) 03326045072
  34. Wasim Naeem O (Positive) 03364133582 / 03234770832
  35. M Umer Raza O (Positive) 03346393933
  36. Umer Farooq O (Positive) 03334219591
  37. Farooq Ahmad O (Positive) 03004348339
  38. Farhad Rasheed O (Positive) 03467421590
  39. Mohammad Saleem O (Positive) 03212367977
  40. Bilal Shahid O (Positive) 03227972978
  41. Hafiz Irfan Ahamd O (Positive) 03474221699
  42. Mohammad Farooq O (Positive) 03216332681
  43. Imran Siddique O (Positive) 03316785335
  44. Mohammad Zafar Iqbal O (Positive) 0333/03214047487
  45. Bilal Arshad O (Positive) 03334498872
  46. Atif Shafiq O (Positive) 03334715553
  47. Gohar Fareed Khan O (Positive) 03454660882

Blood Group O (Negative)

  1. S Asim Zubair O (Negative) 03228042946
  2. Mohammad Farooq O (Negative) 03009485173
  3. Ch. Naeem O (Negative) 03014160771
  4. Rana Imran O (Negative) 03219456806
Advertisements

2 comments

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s